Results

2017

  • Hydrofoil Pro Tour Round 1: La Ventana // March 29-29: 27th overall, 3rd youth, 1st women’s
  • Sailing World Cup: Hyéres, France // April 23-30: 12th overall, 1st women’s

2016

  • Rippin’ Rio // May 7-8: 8th overall, 1st junior, 1st women‘s
  • Hydrofoil Pro Tour Round 1: La Ventana // March 19-23: 31st overall, 4th juniors, 2nd women’s
  • Hydrofoil Pro Tour Round 2: San Francisco // August 4-7: 17th overall, 3rd junior, 1st women’s
  • Hydrofoil Pro Tour Round 3: Mauritius // August 17-20: 19th overall, 2nd junior, 1st women’s
  • Ronstan Bridge to Bridge // August 25: 5th overall, 1st junior1st women’s
  • 2016 IKA FORMULA KITE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: WEIFANG-BINHAI, CHINA // SEPTEMBER 9-15: 1ST

    unspecified

    2016 IKA Formula Kite World Champions: Daniela Moroz (USA), Maxime Nocher (MCO)

  • Hydrofoil Pro Tour Round 4: Perth, Western Australia // November 26-29: 18th overall, 4th junior, 1st women’s
  • 2016 US SAILING ROLEX YACHTSWOMAN OF THE YEAR

2016 Rolex Yachtsman and  Yachtswomen of the Year

2016 Rolex Yachtsman and Yachtswomen of the Year Caleb Paine and Daniela Moroz // New York Yacht Club

2015

  •  Bluerush Thursday Night Kiteracing Series // Thursdays from April through September: 13th overall, 2nd junior, 2nd women’s
  • US Kite Foil Junior Nationals // July 30 – August 2nd: 3rd overall, 1st women’s

    11831810_1151893804824399_3700117002632760013_n

    US Kite Foil Junior Nationals: Daniela Moroz, Haydn Fischer, Nicolai Sponholtz

  • IKA Kite Foil Gold Cup SF // July 30 – August 2: 29th overall, 29th gold fleet, 7th youth, 3rd junior, 2nd women’s
  • SF Classic: 5th overall, 2nd junior, 1st women’s
  • SF Bay Challenge // June 6-7: Distance Race: 10th overall, 1st junior, 2nd women’s; Course Racing: 7th overall, 1st junior, 2nd women’s
  • Rippin’ Rio // May 16-17: 12th overall, 2nd junior, 2nd women’s
  • Elvstrom Zellerbach // May 2-3: 5th overall, 1st junior, 1st women’s
  • IKA Kite Foil Gold Cup Mexico // March 24-28: 29th overall, 7th silver fleet, 3rd youth, 2nd junior, 2nd women’s
  • SoCal Pro-Am // February 14-15: 3rd overall, 1st junior, 1st women’s

2014

  • Fall Dinghy // October 25-26: 5th overall, 3rd junior, 1st women’s
  • Chrome Cup // October 13: 2nd juniors, 1st women’s